Hills of the North Umpqua

Winter term honor rolls

The Umpqua Community College Director of Enrollment Services and Registrar David Farrington announced that 220 full-time students (12 credits or more) are listed on the President's Honor Roll and 93 students are listed on the Dean's Honor Roll for winter term. A 3.75 grade point average or higher is required to be placed on the President's Honor Roll and a GPA between 3.74-3.50 is required to be placed on the Dean's Honor Roll.

The names and cities of residence are as accurate as possible at the time of publication. Students requesting confidentiality are not published.

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Bandon – Haley Brewer

Bend – Kimberly Broyer

Camas Valley – Malachi Kuhse

Canyonville

Kelsey Chaloupka

Dawna Faught

Danielle Hart

Melissa Hines

Cale Morgan

Luke Stephens

Cottage Grove

Elysha Lang

Sam Laycock

Danae Perkey

Days Creek

Julie Arnold

Trevor Hernandez

Sarah Noonan

Drain

Kimberly Holcomb

Austin Potter

Marci Stallsworth

Elmira – Jamie Core

Eugene

Donna Bruce

Victoria George

Colby Matti

Michael Moore

Glendale

Sierra Kamakeeaina

Becky Swogger

Glide

Graham Founds

Trevor Wright

Hillsboro – Rindy Toll

Idleyld Park - Steven Niquette

Milwaukie – Heather Savas

Myrtle Creek

Sandra Cantrell

Shane Hagberg

Lawrence Howell

Rebecca Mata

Brett Messinger

Courtney Negherbon

Misty Ruppert

Victoria Sheppard

Cassandra Van Atta

Matthew Wallace

Jenny Zavala

Oakland

Anthony Da Costa

Kenneth Fischer

Michelle Holcomb

Aimee Jantzen

Kelsy Sabin

Reedsport – Nicole Reed

Riddle

Deborah Hutchens

Alexandria Rogers

Nicholas Wiggins

Brittany Young

Roseburg

Alicia Abel

Brian Adair

Jesus Alcantar

Christopher Allison

Ursula Angel

Hera Astgen

Evelyn Barry

Candace Barzee

Nichole Birdsell

Stasha Blankenship

Duncan Bryant

Christine Case

Devin Caylor

Steven Cerbone

Natashia Cheek

Tyler Cheek

Michael Clarke

Brittany Clasen

LaRae Coil

Lindsey Cook

Cierra Cotton

Brian Coulombe

Kierstin Darby

Jamee Daskalos

Billy Davis

Susannah Day

Chris Denney

Cory Drennen

Angelina Esper

Courtney Evans

Travis Evans

Corey Fenton

Ashley Figueroa

Laura Fishbaugher

Kylie Fitzgerald

Steven Forgue

Carrie Fromdahl

Hannah Furlow

Summar Furlow

Candace Gibson

Don Gilman

Rick Gilster

Jacob Godley

Epiffany Gombart

Sarah Gordon

Valerie Granger

Melina Granofsky

Jenifer Gregg

Serafina Hall

Stephanie Harbison

Holly Hart

Michelle Hassanzadeh

William Henry

Jean Henry-Clark

Trista Herrera

Justin Hinkley

Sara Hinkley

Sheridan Janusz

Anna Jarrett

Katherine Johansen

Allison Jolley

Russell Jones

Pilialoha Kailiawa

Samantha Kelley

David Kildal

Ryan Knee

Natasha Kress

Melanie Lamar

Dalton Lee

Hayden Lent

Holly Locke

Brittanay Locks

Bailey Lynn

Joseph Mansanti

Laura Marchi

Heather Marsters

John May

Mollie McAmis

Danielle McCallister

Amanda McNulty

Jerry Merritt

Emily Miller

Robert Miller

Heather Mitchell

David Molitor

Timothy Monger

Summer Moore

Ashley Morin

Ryan Myrvang

Shakira Neifert

Melissa Nelson

Patricia Newman

Scott Nicholson

James Ogborn

Jonathan Pardon

Marina Patoine

Cheri Pike

Michael Putman

Sebastian Randall

Nicole Rank

Kathy Rhyne

Elena Roman

Joshua Russell

Erianne Samples

Patrick Schneider

Elizabeth Schroeder

Karissa Schultz

Andrea Solock

Michael Stephenson

Chelsea Stockton

Kirsten Stockton

James Stokes

Donald Stratton

Chance Tabor

Anthony Tatum

Johnathan Thompson

Gaoying Vigoa

Jessica Vogel

Elizabeth Watts

Madeleine West

Asia Winders

Wayland Wisby

Scio – Marcel Ortiz

Springfield

Rebecca Arias

Ronald Perez

Lujuana Storni

Sutherlin

Juliana Brach

Larry Bryant

Leslie Bryant

Melinda Calvin

Katherine Gruenhagen

Tracy Heu

April Hillyard

David Lor

Deborah Markham

Michael Matteo

Madilyn Rauh

Justin Rinkle

Elizabeth Roy

Christina Spencer

Jessica Stout

Jamie Terra

Athena Todd

Katie Van Hattem

Umpqua - Cai Yun Fairbairn

Winchester

Erin Carter

Shannon Epperson

Rachel Hunt

Winston

Jennifer Abel

Alexzandria Averett

Laura Barlow

Yvette Carlson

Angela Carstens

Stephen Case

Debra Clark-Ray

Charles Crosier

Cindy Cuevas

Nicolas De Santiago

Ashley Dyer

Ashley Hogue

Kody Jacobs

Ana Madrigal

Tina Marlow

KC Perley

Tracy Placido

Jennifer Simon

Brandon Slone

Yoncalla

Austin Blanchfill

Keenan Blanchfill

Auburn, Wash. – Natalie Wilson

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

Camas Valley

Emily Roque

Cody Wood

Central Point – Phillip McCulloch

Days Creek – Scott Potter

Dillard

Jedikon Erickson-Good

Nicholas Fitzpatrick

Eugene – Sarah Bastida

Glide

Isaac Hansen

Rachel Hawkins

Mariah Loomis

Idleyld Park – Wyatt Jones

Myrtle Creek

Travis Anderson

Chrystina Berg

Tayte Church

Patrick Cooksey

Rachel Dalziel

Korey Kelley

Dale McClelland

Anthony Walin

North Bend – Lori Sappington

Oakland

Isaac Guerrero

Jerimiah Livesay

Jeremiah Perry

Riddle – William Woodard

Roseburg

Maria Alcaraz

Aaron Anderson

Daniel Arredondo

Renee Atkinson

Roger Beal

Madeline Bunten

Summer Clark

Courtney Coumbs

Jessica Cugley

Jesse Daily

Jacob Dale

Angelica Dawson

Victoria Dean

Courtney Dever

Rebecca Foster

Nanette Gardner

Tristen Gilbert

Nicholas Guyer

Robert Harris

Victoria Harris

Rachel Hukel

Nicole Johnson

Sara Layman

Michael Lewis

Tonya Marino

Ann Maupin

Thomas McNamara

Daniel Medak

Cara Nunemaker

Jordan Phillips

Aleta Pierce

Paula Pinard

Brandi Pollack

Samantha Rose-Adkins

Tyler Rutledge

Garry Santos

Jessica Schulze

Dana Sees

Chace Sheldon

Leah Shoop

Tracy Simpson

Zachary Smitherman

Samantha Starns

Aaron Towne

Miranda Vierra

Stacey Walker

Cassandra West

Sean Williams

Christina Wisbey

Sutherlin

Jessenia Bonilla

Jennifer Cobert

Laura Foley

Jan Havens-Blendell

Kathleen Jessee

Kaitlin Knox

Cari McCoy

David Nolen

Ariel Weatherall

Tenmile – Olin Mincher

Umpqua

Eric Bayless

Marika Stanko

Union – Megan Brookshire

Winchester – Michelle Young

Winston

Raquel Bermudez

Scott Davenport

Lacey Lay

Jessica Sherley

Emilie Smart

Yoncalla – Kayla Botner

Tags: Students Awards